Seller's Agent in 2025
Douglas Barnes
Fickling & Company Inc.
(254) 733-7719
162 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $414,000
Welcome to this beautiful Wesleyan Woods home with the perfect balance of traditional architecture and mid-century modern fun! Upon arrival you'll find the home sits on a serene, peaceful lot with a large front porch and a driveway that leads to a rear carport. Upon entering the front foyer, you'll find balance in the floor plan with entertaining spaces to the left, bedrooms to the right, and a stylish basement with its own guest room, full bath, living room and courtyard. On the main level, you can retire from the living room and relax and entertain in the fantastic wood paneled den adjacent to the kitchen, which includes an upgraded gas range, subzero refrigerator, large island and double oven. Enjoy holidays by the den's brick fireplace, beautiful built-ins, and sweeping views of the patio overlooking the backyard. Other features include a large laundry room, 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms on the main level, a HEPPA filter on the HVAC and a well-maintained crawlspace that ensures clean interior air conditioning, and lots of life left on major system components. You are sure to thrive for a long time at this residence. Call fast!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fickling & Company Inc. License #395767 Listed on: 09/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Gertrude Punaro | $394,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tarpley Troy B | $227,000 | None Available | |
| Buxton Sally D | -- | None Available | |
| Buxton Hubert R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tarpley Troy B | $215,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Sold | $399,000 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2025 09/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | For Sale | $399,000 | +75.8% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2015 01/20/15 | Sold | $227,000 | -12.4% | $62 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/22/2014 12/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/25/2014 08/25/14 | For Sale | $259,000 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,414 | $105,237 | $16,000 | $89,237 |
| 2024 | $2,495 | $105,237 | $16,000 | $89,237 |
| 2023 | $1,660 | $90,364 | $16,000 | $74,364 |
| 2022 | $3,722 | $114,507 | $14,825 | $99,682 |
| 2021 | $3,730 | $105,162 | $14,825 | $90,337 |
| 2020 | $3,663 | $101,341 | $14,119 | $87,222 |
| 2019 | $3,967 | $101,341 | $14,119 | $87,222 |
| 2018 | $5,695 | $91,995 | $14,119 | $77,876 |
| 2017 | $3,447 | $91,995 | $14,119 | $77,876 |
| 2016 | $3,141 | $91,995 | $14,119 | $77,876 |
| 2015 | $4,860 | $99,248 | $20,793 | $78,455 |
| 2014 | $1,863 | $99,248 | $20,793 | $78,455 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Douglas Barnes
Fickling & Company Inc.
(254) 733-7719
162 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Cecil Ethridge
Fickling & Company, Inc.
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Lola Nunn
Fickling & Company, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Matt Gilbert
New Atlantic Realty Group Inc.
(478) 808-5733
367 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10609231
APN: L051-0044
Ask me questions while you tour the home.