4938 Keelson Dr Columbus, OH 43232
Walnut Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4938 Keelson Dr, Columbus, OH 43232 and is currently estimated at $348,033, approximately $218 per square foot. 4938 Keelson Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Yorktown Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1996
Sold by
Schooley Mishelle
Bought by
Wells Jeffrey H Henery and Wells Shelly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,400
Outstanding Balance
$7,544
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$340,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Jeffrey H Henery | $93,000 | -- | |
| -- | $86,000 | -- | |
| -- | $81,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wells Jeffrey H Henery | $92,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,324 | $94,260 | $29,860 | $64,400 |
| 2024 | $5,324 | $94,260 | $29,860 | $64,400 |
| 2023 | $4,612 | $94,260 | $29,860 | $64,400 |
| 2022 | $3,568 | $58,390 | $12,360 | $46,030 |
| 2021 | $3,564 | $58,390 | $12,360 | $46,030 |
| 2020 | $3,554 | $58,390 | $12,360 | $46,030 |
| 2019 | $3,256 | $45,680 | $9,870 | $35,810 |
| 2018 | $3,201 | $45,680 | $9,870 | $35,810 |
| 2017 | $3,243 | $45,680 | $9,870 | $35,810 |
| 2016 | $3,370 | $43,970 | $11,450 | $32,520 |
| 2015 | $3,159 | $43,970 | $11,450 | $32,520 |
| 2014 | $3,164 | $43,970 | $11,450 | $32,520 |
| 2013 | $1,583 | $43,400 | $10,885 | $32,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map