49389 Jugrun Ln Center, MO 63436
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $369,033
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49389 Jugrun Ln, Center, MO 63436 and is currently estimated at $250,344, approximately $184 per square foot. 49389 Jugrun Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mark Twain Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,010 | $20,940 | $11,360 | $9,580 |
| 2024 | $965 | $19,860 | $11,110 | $8,750 |
| 2023 | $936 | $19,860 | $11,110 | $8,750 |
| 2022 | $936 | $19,860 | $11,110 | $8,750 |
| 2021 | $941 | $19,860 | $11,110 | $8,750 |
| 2020 | $953 | $19,860 | $11,110 | $8,750 |
| 2019 | $916 | $19,860 | $11,110 | $8,750 |
| 2018 | $899 | $19,360 | $11,120 | $8,240 |
| 2017 | $897 | $19,360 | $11,120 | $8,240 |
| 2016 | $893 | $19,360 | $11,120 | $8,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,400 | $11,120 | $8,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,450 | $9,930 | $8,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,450 | $9,930 | $8,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map