4939 Clarks Bridge Rd Gainesville, GA 30506
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $538,187
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4939 Clarks Bridge Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506 and is currently estimated at $482,547, approximately $264 per square foot. 4939 Clarks Bridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wauka Mountain Elementary School, North Hall Middle School, and North Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Vaughan Thomas A
Bought by
Vaughan Mary P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Vaughan Robert Joe
Bought by
Vaughan Thomas A and Vaughan Mary H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughan Mary P | -- | -- | |
| Vaughan Thomas A | -- | -- | |
| Vaughan Thomas A | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,507 | $232,832 | $116,560 | $116,272 |
| 2024 | $1,709 | $207,512 | $101,000 | $106,512 |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $187,032 | $80,800 | $106,232 |
| 2022 | $880 | $96,154 | $58,120 | $38,034 |
| 2021 | $895 | $92,897 | $47,520 | $45,377 |
| 2020 | $965 | $98,217 | $52,840 | $45,377 |
| 2019 | $988 | $98,217 | $52,840 | $45,377 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $98,217 | $52,840 | $45,377 |
| 2017 | $956 | $98,217 | $52,840 | $45,377 |
| 2016 | $863 | $98,217 | $52,840 | $45,377 |
| 2015 | $492 | $53,657 | $8,280 | $45,377 |
| 2014 | $492 | $53,657 | $8,280 | $45,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map