49397 Sapaque Rd Bradley, CA 93426
Estimated payment $3,997/month
Highlights
- Fishing
- 10 Acre Lot
- Secluded Lot
- Panoramic View
- Community Lake
- No HOA
About This Home
Beautiful 10-acre property featuring three move-in-ready homes with a private well, PG&E power, and solar. Ideal for a dream ranch, small farm, or serene country retreat, this peaceful setting invites you to slow down and enjoy a simpler way of life. The land is graced with mature oak trees, native vegetation, and abundant wildlife, offering privacy at the end of the road with no easements crossing the property. Just minutes away is the beloved Hesperia Hall, a vibrant community hub hosting year-round events such as farmers markets, dinners, and dances. Outdoor recreation is close at hand with Lake San Antonio and Lake Nacimiento nearby for boating, fishing, and swimming, along with public hunting and fishing access at Fort Hunter Liggett. Daily conveniences are easily accessible, with the Oak Hill Shopping Center less than 30 minutes away, offering groceries, fuel, dining, postal services, and a coffeehouse. Local schools and additional amenities are also within reach. This exceptional property offers a rare blend of usable land, natural beauty, privacy, and access to recreation and community—true country living at its best.
Listing Agent
Oak Shores Realty Brokerage Phone: 951-392-9179 License #01152831 Listed on: 02/05/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- Built in 1981
Lot Details
- 10 Acre Lot
- No Common Walls
- Rural Setting
- Secluded Lot
- Corners Of The Lot Have Been Marked
- Lot Sloped Down
- Garden
- Density is 6-10 Units/Acre
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Triplex
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 2,197 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Wood Burning Fireplace
- Free Standing Fireplace
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- All Upper Level Bedrooms
- 4 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 424301003000
- $470 per year additional tax assessments
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- 3 Units
- Community Lake
- Near a National Forest
- Military Land
- Foothills
- Mountainous Community
- Property is near a preserve or public land
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,229 | $300,448 | $162,242 | $138,206 |
| 2024 | $3,229 | $294,558 | $159,061 | $135,497 |
| 2023 | $3,153 | $288,784 | $155,943 | $132,841 |
| 2022 | $3,145 | $283,123 | $152,886 | $130,237 |
| 2021 | $2,994 | $277,573 | $149,889 | $127,684 |
| 2020 | $3,047 | $274,728 | $148,353 | $126,375 |
| 2019 | $2,981 | $269,343 | $145,445 | $123,898 |
| 2018 | $2,925 | $264,063 | $142,594 | $121,469 |
| 2017 | $2,878 | $258,887 | $139,799 | $119,088 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $253,811 | $137,058 | $116,753 |
| 2015 | $2,663 | $250,000 | $135,000 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | $2,573 | $241,089 | $125,567 | $115,522 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $699,000 | -4.2% | $318 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | For Sale | $730,000 | +192.0% | $332 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2014 11/21/14 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/21/2014 11/21/14 | Sold | $250,000 | -16.4% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/09/2014 09/09/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2014 09/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2014 08/20/14 | For Sale | $299,000 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2014 07/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2014 06/25/14 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -6.3% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2014 05/27/14 | Price Changed | $319,000 | -3.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2014 04/15/14 | Price Changed | $329,000 | -5.7% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2014 01/29/14 | For Sale | $349,000 | 0.0% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2014 01/29/14 | For Sale | $349,000 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Yip Kurt E | |
| Grant Deed | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | $50,500 | -- |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NS26026624
APN: 424-301-003-000
- 76386 Bryson Hesperia Rd
- 76342 Bryson Hesperia Rd
- 76340 Bryson Hesperia Rd
- 76346 Bryson Hesperia Rd
- 76450 Deer Pass Rd
- 76671 Hesperia Rd
- 74921 Copperhead Rd
- 74650 Interlake Rd
- 46651 Sapaque Valley Rd
- 52747 Smith Rd
- 52721 Smith Rd
- 0 Interlake Rd Unit NS24090350
- 75200 Interlake Rd
- 53330 Smith Rd
- 21 Interlake Rd
- 2 Interlake Rd
- 76525 Interlake Rd
- 11011 S Shore Dr
- 0 Lynch Canyon Rd Unit SC25261376
- 0 Lynch Canyon Rd Unit 225144331
- 68277 Jolon Rd
- 2889 Old Wrangler Ln
- 4135 Peruvian Way
- 5136 Hillcrest Dr
- 2760 Trenton Ave Unit SI ID1386226P
- 1980 Spencer St
- 1647 Astor Ave
- 51520 Pine Creek Place
- 545 Fein Ave Unit B
- 525 Arleen St Unit C
- 3200 Spring St
- 3121 Spring St
- 2707 Vine St Unit 2707 Vine Street, Unit A
- 15 Hillcrest Dr
- 246 16th St
- 821 21st St
- 1944 Park St Unit 828