494 Beedle Rd Richmond, ME 04357
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 494 Beedle Rd, Richmond, ME 04357 and is currently estimated at $450,827, approximately $258 per square foot. 494 Beedle Rd is a home located in Sagadahoc County with nearby schools including Marcia Buker School, Dresden Elementary School, and Monmouth Memorial School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,500 | $491,100 | $156,700 | $334,400 |
| 2024 | $5,322 | $225,500 | $96,000 | $129,500 |
| 2023 | $4,848 | $225,500 | $96,000 | $129,500 |
| 2022 | $4,409 | $225,500 | $96,000 | $129,500 |
| 2021 | $4,409 | $225,500 | $96,000 | $129,500 |
| 2020 | $4,409 | $225,500 | $96,000 | $129,500 |
| 2019 | $4,409 | $225,500 | $96,000 | $129,500 |
| 2018 | $4,409 | $225,500 | $96,000 | $129,500 |
| 2017 | $4,409 | $225,500 | $96,000 | $129,500 |
| 2016 | $4,318 | $225,500 | $96,000 | $129,500 |
| 2015 | $4,217 | $225,500 | $96,000 | $129,500 |
| 2014 | $4,352 | $225,500 | $96,000 | $129,500 |
| 2013 | $4,082 | $225,500 | $96,000 | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map