494 Daventry Square Palm Harbor, FL 34683
Estimated Value: $266,411 - $330,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 494 Daventry Square, Palm Harbor, FL 34683 and is currently estimated at $305,853, approximately $264 per square foot. 494 Daventry Square is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Ozona Elementary School, Palm Harbor Middle School, and Palm Harbor University High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,022 | $95,282 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $987 | $92,597 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $987 | $89,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $941 | $87,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $934 | $84,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $924 | $83,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $897 | $81,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $876 | $80,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $859 | $78,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $843 | $76,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $808 | $76,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $799 | $75,763 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map