494 Gale St Canaan, VT 05903
Estimated Value: $66,226 - $300,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 494 Gale St, Canaan, VT 05903 and is currently estimated at $159,057, approximately $129 per square foot. 494 Gale St is a home with nearby schools including Canaan Schools and St. Albert School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2004
Sold by
Horner Victorine I
Bought by
Gagne Jean Elaine and Spencer Joanne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gagne Jean Elaine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,005 | $45,800 | $17,000 | $28,800 |
| 2023 | $620 | $45,800 | $17,000 | $28,800 |
| 2022 | $862 | $45,800 | $17,000 | $28,800 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $45,300 | $20,000 | $25,300 |
| 2020 | $1,025 | $45,300 | $20,000 | $25,300 |
| 2019 | $984 | $45,300 | $20,000 | $25,300 |
| 2018 | $950 | $45,300 | $20,000 | $25,300 |
| 2017 | $927 | $45,300 | $20,000 | $25,300 |
| 2016 | $927 | $45,300 | $20,000 | $25,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $453 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map