494 Main St Thomaston, ME 04861
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $497,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,642
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 494 Main St, Thomaston, ME 04861 and is currently estimated at $448,545, approximately $169 per square foot. 494 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Thomaston Grammar School, Oceanside High School East, and Midcoast STEAM Microschool.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,249 | $325,800 | $75,900 | $249,900 |
| 2024 | $6,516 | $325,800 | $75,900 | $249,900 |
| 2023 | $6,158 | $325,846 | $75,949 | $249,897 |
| 2022 | $4,501 | $206,261 | $75,949 | $130,312 |
| 2021 | $4,441 | $206,261 | $75,949 | $130,312 |
| 2020 | $4,544 | $206,261 | $75,949 | $130,312 |
| 2019 | $4,606 | $206,261 | $75,949 | $130,312 |
| 2018 | $4,317 | $206,261 | $75,949 | $130,312 |
| 2017 | $4,001 | $206,261 | $75,949 | $130,312 |
| 2016 | $3,853 | $206,261 | $75,949 | $130,312 |
| 2015 | $3,719 | $206,261 | $75,949 | $130,312 |
| 2014 | $3,432 | $206,261 | $75,949 | $130,312 |
| 2013 | $3,453 | $206,261 | $75,949 | $130,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map