494 Morris Rd Covington, TN 38019
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $288,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 494 Morris Rd, Covington, TN 38019 and is currently estimated at $260,438, approximately $151 per square foot. 494 Morris Rd is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Bought by
Rylant Donnie E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Keith Bryan
Bought by
Moffatt Farm & Seed
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rylant Donnie E | $58,500 | -- | |
| Moffatt Farm & Seed | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $822 | $54,000 | $8,100 | $45,900 |
| 2024 | $822 | $54,000 | $8,100 | $45,900 |
| 2023 | $822 | $54,000 | $8,100 | $45,900 |
| 2022 | $772 | $37,850 | $5,950 | $31,900 |
| 2021 | $772 | $37,850 | $5,950 | $31,900 |
| 2020 | $772 | $37,850 | $5,950 | $31,900 |
| 2019 | $640 | $26,450 | $5,250 | $21,200 |
| 2018 | $640 | $26,450 | $5,250 | $21,200 |
| 2017 | $640 | $26,450 | $5,250 | $21,200 |
| 2016 | $640 | $26,450 | $5,250 | $21,200 |
| 2015 | $639 | $26,450 | $5,250 | $21,200 |
| 2014 | $639 | $26,456 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map