494 Treasure Dr Oswego, IL 60543
North Oswego NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,185 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,306
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 494 Treasure Dr, Oswego, IL 60543 and is currently estimated at $460,546, approximately $199 per square foot. 494 Treasure Dr is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Churchill Elementary School, Plank Junior High School, and Oswego East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Partilla George D and George D Partila Jr Trust
Bought by
Yeo Sean C and Yeo Colleen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,716
Outstanding Balance
$213,426
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$247,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2015
Sold by
Partilla George
Bought by
Partilla George D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Fox Valley View Inc
Bought by
Partilla George and Partilla Paula K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Fox Valley View Inc
Bought by
Jackson Carl and Carson Orlando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,769
Interest Rate
5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeo Sean C | $290,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Partilla George D | -- | None Available | |
| Partilla George | $312,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Jackson Carl | $277,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yeo Sean C | $259,716 | |
| Previous Owner | Partilla George | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Carl | $262,769 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,503 | $124,092 | $25,241 | $98,851 |
| 2023 | $8,473 | $109,816 | $22,337 | $87,479 |
| 2022 | $8,473 | $99,832 | $20,306 | $79,526 |
| 2021 | $8,687 | $98,844 | $20,105 | $78,739 |
| 2020 | $8,590 | $96,906 | $19,711 | $77,195 |
| 2019 | $8,581 | $95,392 | $19,711 | $75,681 |
| 2018 | $8,007 | $87,628 | $18,107 | $69,521 |
| 2017 | $7,855 | $87,628 | $18,107 | $69,521 |
| 2016 | $3,852 | $85,076 | $17,580 | $67,496 |
| 2015 | $4,050 | $80,260 | $16,585 | $63,675 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,438 | $15,795 | $60,643 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,211 | $15,955 | $61,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map