494 Woodcliff Dr Redding, CA 96003
North Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $530,316
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,628
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 494 Woodcliff Dr, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $464,079, approximately $176 per square foot. 494 Woodcliff Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Turtle Bay, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Roesner Dean G
Bought by
Thedean G Roesner 2021 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Roesner Dean G and Roesner Penni C
Bought by
Roesner Dean G and Roesner Penni C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thedean G Roesner 2021 Trust | -- | Reese Smalley Wiseman & Schwei | |
| Roesner Dean G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,001 | $296,594 | $67,844 | $228,750 |
| 2024 | $2,954 | $290,779 | $66,514 | $224,265 |
| 2023 | $2,954 | $285,078 | $65,210 | $219,868 |
| 2022 | $2,903 | $279,489 | $63,932 | $215,557 |
| 2021 | $2,888 | $274,010 | $62,679 | $211,331 |
| 2020 | $2,925 | $271,202 | $62,037 | $209,165 |
| 2019 | $2,776 | $265,885 | $60,821 | $205,064 |
| 2018 | $2,799 | $260,673 | $59,629 | $201,044 |
| 2017 | $2,783 | $255,562 | $58,460 | $197,102 |
| 2016 | $2,693 | $250,552 | $57,314 | $193,238 |
| 2015 | $2,658 | $246,790 | $56,454 | $190,336 |
| 2014 | $2,639 | $241,957 | $55,349 | $186,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map