4940 460th Ave Mallard, IA 50562
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $217,227
Studio
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4940 460th Ave, Mallard, IA 50562 and is currently estimated at $170,307, approximately $105 per square foot. 4940 460th Ave is a home located in Palo Alto County with nearby schools including Mallard Elementary School, West Bend-Mallard Middle School, and West Bend-Mallard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
Sold by
Unknown Unknown
Bought by
Unknown Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown Unknown | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,840 | $202,890 | $35,000 | $167,890 |
| 2024 | $1,845 | $191,840 | $35,000 | $156,840 |
| 2023 | $1,540 | $191,840 | $35,000 | $156,840 |
| 2022 | $1,594 | $124,340 | $20,000 | $104,340 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $124,340 | $20,000 | $104,340 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $121,730 | $20,000 | $101,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map