4940 Clint Cir Anchorage, AK 99507
Campbell Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $514,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4940 Clint Cir, Anchorage, AK 99507 and is currently estimated at $465,739, approximately $245 per square foot. 4940 Clint Cir is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Lake Otis Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Hultquist Homes Inc
Bought by
Thomsen Troy A and Thomsen Loida D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,434
Outstanding Balance
$68,668
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$397,071
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomsen Troy A | -- | First American Title | |
| Thomsen Troy A | -- | -- | |
| Hultquist Homes Inc | -- | First American Title | |
| Hultquist Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hultquist Homes Inc | $190,434 | |
| Closed | Hultquist Homes Inc | $190,434 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,799 | $464,500 | $101,100 | $363,400 |
| 2024 | $5,799 | $434,200 | $101,100 | $333,100 |
| 2023 | $6,608 | $388,000 | $101,100 | $286,900 |
| 2022 | $5,540 | $379,000 | $101,100 | $277,900 |
| 2021 | $6,190 | $343,500 | $101,100 | $242,400 |
| 2020 | $4,828 | $334,300 | $101,100 | $233,200 |
| 2019 | $4,596 | $330,900 | $101,100 | $229,800 |
| 2018 | $4,630 | $332,300 | $104,500 | $227,800 |
| 2017 | $4,919 | $334,100 | $99,100 | $235,000 |
| 2016 | $4,124 | $332,500 | $99,100 | $233,400 |
| 2015 | $4,124 | $322,000 | $90,500 | $231,500 |
| 2014 | $4,124 | $314,000 | $87,700 | $226,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map