NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4940 Cougar Ct S Unit 5204 Naples, FL 34109

Estimated Value: $327,401 - $356,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,377 Sq Ft
2004 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2021

Last sale price $350,000 $254 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,046 / mo

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • Home fronts a lagoon or estuary
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Pelican Marsh Elementary School Rated A
  • Pond
  • Furnished

About This Home

As of October 2024

Turnkey rental available for 2bedroom with den, remodeled and furnished with mid-century modern furniture. The view is a serene lake from the private screened in patio. This condo is directly across from Seed To Table, offers a community pool, spa and BBQ area, and is a short drive to beaches and close to I75 for all your outlet mall shopping needs. Unit includes access to 1 car garage and 1 designated uncovered parking space. This is offered long or short term. This pricing is for long term. There is a seperate listing for short term pricing.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Liz Biswurm

KW Elevate Luxury License #261203084 Listed on: 02/02/2024

KW Elevate Luxury

Last Renter's Agent

Ivna Melo

Premiere Plus Realty Company License #249531032

Premiere Plus Realty Company

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • Home fronts a lagoon or estuary
  • Lake Front
  • West Facing Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,377 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $5,000
  • Tenant pays for application fee, departure cleaning, janitorial service
  • The owner pays for electricity, internet, water

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Tenant Pays: Application Fee, Departure Cleaning, Janitorial Service
  • Security Deposit: 5000.0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Subdivision Name: BERMUDA PALMS
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Low Rise
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Low Rise
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Pets No Pets Comments: ,,,
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Disposal, Indoor Grill, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Water
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet, Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 1377.0
  • Stories: 1

• Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached, Garage, One Space, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Assessment Paid
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Source: Assessment Paid

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Non-Gated, Street Lights
  • Amenities: Bike Storage, Barbecue, Picnic Area, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Pets Allowed: No

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 22, 2021
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50,100
16.71%
Current Estimated Value
$340,850

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$9,150
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.61%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2017
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
List Price
$209,000
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-6.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.87%
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2017
Closed on
Jan 9, 2018
List Price
$209,000
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-6.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2016
Sold by
Demetriou Demetrakis Savva
Bought by
Home Product Services Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Capers John A and Rossi Nancy O
Bought by
Home Product Services Corporation and Demetriou Demetrakis Savva

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Cannizzaro Robert P
Bought by
Capers John A and Rossi Nancy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
B P Devco Llc
Bought by
Cannizzaro Robert P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Flower Of Life Llc $350,000 First Integrity Title
Deldin Austin J $195,000 Attorney
Home Product Services Corporation -- Attorney
Home Product Services Corp -- None Available
Home Product Services Corporation $99,000 Alpha Title Services Of Flor
Capers John A $229,000 Alpha Title Services
Cannizzaro Robert P $157,510 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Deldin Austin J $155,000
Previous Owner Cannizzaro Robert P $126,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/22/2024 10/22/24 Rented -- -- --
02/02/2024 02/02/24 For Rent $2,800 -6.7% --
01/01/2024 01/01/24 Rented -- -- --
12/12/2023 12/12/23 Price Changed $3,000 +14.3% $2 / Sq Ft
12/08/2023 12/08/23 Price Changed $2,625 -0.9% $2 / Sq Ft
12/01/2023 12/01/23 Price Changed $2,650 -11.7% $2 / Sq Ft
08/21/2023 08/21/23 For Rent $3,000 0.0% --
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Sold $350,000 +16.7% $254 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/26/2021 11/26/21 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2021 11/22/21 For Sale $299,900 +53.8% $218 / Sq Ft
01/12/2018 01/12/18 Sold $195,000 -4.4% $131 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/05/2017 12/05/17 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2017 09/28/17 Price Changed $204,000 -2.4% $137 / Sq Ft
06/21/2017 06/21/17 For Sale $209,000 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,752 $298,531 -- $298,531
2024 $2,752 $287,515 -- $287,515
2023 $2,910 $279,250 $0 $0
2022 $2,656 $253,864 $0 $253,864
2021 $1,897 $173,732 $0 $173,732
2020 $1,833 $169,601 $0 $169,601
2019 $1,847 $169,601 $0 $169,601
2018 $1,629 $136,255 $0 $0
2017 $1,557 $123,868 $0 $0
2016 $1,438 $112,607 $0 $0
2015 $1,290 $102,370 $0 $0
2014 $1,077 $93,064 $0 $0

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 224011295

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 24000200983

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.