4940 Cougar Ct S Naples, FL 34109
Estimated Value: $318,237 - $363,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,377
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4940 Cougar Ct S, Naples, FL 34109 and is currently estimated at $342,559, approximately $248 per square foot. 4940 Cougar Ct S is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Pelican Marsh Elementary School, North Naples Middle School, and Naples Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Brenon Randy E and Brenon Renee D
Bought by
Breanon Randy E and Breanon Renee D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Miceli Antonio and Miceli Patricia
Bought by
Brenon Randy E and Brenon Renne D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
B P Devco Llc
Bought by
Miceli Antonio and Miceli Patricia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breanon Randy E | -- | None Available | |
| Brenon Randy E | $199,900 | -- | |
| Miceli Antonio | $155,695 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,456 | $254,362 | -- | -- |