Seller's Agent in 2022
Barbara Whiteside
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
(317) 414-3262
4 in this area
210 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $135,103
Great potential for an investor or owner-occupant with the skills. Large yard and beautiful trees make for a scenic setting. Convenient location to many of the things that are important to you.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE License #RB15001520 Listed on: 11/08/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Oralia Treat
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Roberto | -- | Hocker Janet Davis | |
| Castanada & Coppinger Llc | -- | Hocker Janet Davis | |
| Rivera Roberto | -- | Hocker Janet Davis | |
| Castanada & Coppinger Llc | -- | Hocker Janet Davis | |
| Rivera Roberto | -- | Hocker Janet Davis | |
| Castanada & Coppinger Llc | -- | Hocker Janet Davis | |
| Rivera Roberto | -- | Hocker Janet Davis | |
| Castanada & Coppinger Llc | -- | Hocker Janet Davis | |
| Rivera Roberto | $65,000 | Hocker Janet Davis | |
| Castanada & Coppinger Llc | $65,000 | Hocker Janet Davis | |
| Rivera Roberto | $65,000 | Hocker Janet Davis | |
| Ownez Asset Management Llc | $20,060 | Monument Title | |
| Ownez Asset Management Llc | $20,060 | Monument Title | |
| -- | $37,900 | -- | |
| -- | $17,500 | -- | |
| Simple Quarters Llc | $17,500 | Monument Title Insurance Compa | |
| Shake & Bake Llc | $17,500 | Monument Title Insurance Compa |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simple Quarters Llc | $25,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2022 01/07/22 | Sold | $65,000 | -18.6% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2021 12/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2021 11/08/21 | For Sale | $79,900 | +110.8% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2018 06/25/18 | Sold | $37,900 | 0.0% | $43 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/20/2018 06/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2018 06/11/18 | For Sale | $37,900 | -- | $43 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,532 | $68,200 | $12,300 | $55,900 |
| 2019 | $1,365 | $68,200 | $12,300 | $55,900 |
| 2018 | $1,517 | $73,500 | $12,300 | $61,200 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $72,900 | $12,300 | $60,600 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $74,900 | $12,300 | $62,600 |
| 2014 | $1,495 | $74,700 | $12,300 | $62,400 |
| 2013 | $1,495 | $74,700 | $12,300 | $62,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Barbara Whiteside
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
(317) 414-3262
4 in this area
210 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Oralia Treat
Seller's Agent in 2018
Brett Snodgrass
Red Bridge Real Estate
(317) 934-2630
20 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Ronnie Reese
Red Bridge Real Estate
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21822583
APN: 49-07-11-115-026.000-407
Ask me questions while you tour the home.