4940 Dexter Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,272 - $823,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,907
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4940 Dexter, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $724,568, approximately $249 per square foot. 4940 Dexter is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2015
Sold by
Schlidt Cynthia S and Schlidt Cynthia S
Bought by
Schlidt 1996 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Robert Anthony Robert Anthony and Schlidt Robert A
Bought by
Schlidt Cynthia S and Schlidt Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlidt 1996 Revocable Trust | -- | Private Party | |
| Schlidt 1996 Revocable Trust | -- | Private Party | |
| Schlidt Cynthia S | -- | -- | |
| Schlidt Robert Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,115 | $29,456 | $3,747 | $25,709 |
| 2024 | $4,269 | $59,451 | $7,397 | $52,054 |
| 2023 | $4,245 | $58,232 | $8,033 | $50,199 |
| 2022 | $3,656 | $50,160 | $8,994 | $41,166 |
| 2021 | $3,404 | $46,706 | $9,352 | $37,354 |
| 2020 | $2,842 | $38,990 | $11,173 | $27,817 |
| 2019 | $2,806 | $38,495 | $7,414 | $31,081 |
| 2018 | $2,805 | $38,478 | $7,228 | $31,250 |
| 2017 | $2,822 | $38,722 | $6,704 | $32,018 |
| 2015 | $2,875 | $39,443 | $6,704 | $32,739 |
| 2014 | $2,797 | $38,378 | $6,704 | $31,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map