4940 Larchview Dr Dayton, OH 45424
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $260,769
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4940 Larchview Dr, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $257,192, approximately $143 per square foot. 4940 Larchview Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School and Huber Heights Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Walker Larry W and Pace Denise
Bought by
Atkinson Scott D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Outstanding Balance
$90,245
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,947
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkinson Scott D | $136,000 | Partners Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atkinson Scott D | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,814 | $69,810 | $12,340 | $57,470 |
| 2024 | $3,588 | $69,810 | $12,340 | $57,470 |
| 2023 | $3,588 | $67,910 | $12,340 | $55,570 |
| 2022 | $3,227 | $48,190 | $8,750 | $39,440 |
| 2021 | $3,192 | $48,190 | $8,750 | $39,440 |
| 2020 | $3,195 | $48,190 | $8,750 | $39,440 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $37,560 | $8,750 | $28,810 |
| 2018 | $2,186 | $37,560 | $8,750 | $28,810 |
| 2017 | $2,171 | $37,560 | $8,750 | $28,810 |
| 2016 | $2,075 | $35,580 | $8,750 | $26,830 |
| 2015 | $2,049 | $35,580 | $8,750 | $26,830 |
| 2014 | $2,049 | $35,580 | $8,750 | $26,830 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,990 | $9,630 | $29,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map