4941 Ackerman Blvd Dayton, OH 45429
Woodbourne-Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $398,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4941 Ackerman Blvd, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $379,202, approximately $161 per square foot. 4941 Ackerman Blvd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oakview Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Myers Robert P and Myers Ruth M
Bought by
Connair Brendan and Connair Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,684
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$311,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Myers Robert P and Myers Ruth M
Bought by
Myers Robert P and Myers Ruth M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connair Brendan | $220,000 | Attorney | |
| Myers Robert P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connair Brendan | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,343 | $99,530 | $19,500 | $80,030 |
| 2024 | $6,162 | $99,530 | $19,500 | $80,030 |
| 2023 | $6,162 | $99,530 | $19,500 | $80,030 |
| 2022 | $6,021 | $76,920 | $15,110 | $61,810 |
| 2021 | $5,567 | $76,920 | $15,110 | $61,810 |
| 2020 | $5,586 | $76,920 | $15,110 | $61,810 |
| 2019 | $5,970 | $72,730 | $13,740 | $58,990 |
| 2018 | $6,002 | $72,730 | $13,740 | $58,990 |
| 2017 | $5,526 | $72,730 | $13,740 | $58,990 |
| 2016 | $5,135 | $63,480 | $13,740 | $49,740 |
| 2015 | $4,905 | $63,480 | $13,740 | $49,740 |
| 2014 | $4,905 | $63,480 | $13,740 | $49,740 |
| 2012 | -- | $55,530 | $16,530 | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map