916 Donson Dr Dayton, OH 45429
Woodbourne-Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,759 - $335,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 Donson Dr, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $324,940, approximately $154 per square foot. 916 Donson Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,767 | $84,520 | $13,630 | $70,890 |
| 2024 | $4,670 | $84,520 | $13,630 | $70,890 |
| 2023 | $4,670 | $84,520 | $13,630 | $70,890 |
| 2022 | $4,347 | $64,200 | $10,330 | $53,870 |
| 2021 | $4,020 | $64,200 | $10,330 | $53,870 |
| 2020 | $4,032 | $64,200 | $10,330 | $53,870 |
| 2019 | $3,548 | $51,870 | $10,330 | $41,540 |
| 2018 | $3,567 | $51,870 | $10,330 | $41,540 |
| 2017 | $3,285 | $51,870 | $10,330 | $41,540 |
| 2016 | $3,255 | $48,890 | $10,330 | $38,560 |
| 2015 | $3,110 | $48,890 | $10,330 | $38,560 |
| 2014 | $3,110 | $48,890 | $10,330 | $38,560 |
| 2012 | -- | $54,330 | $10,930 | $43,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map