4941 Persimmon Ln Irvine, CA 92612
University Park and Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,679,717 - $2,264,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,921
Sq Ft
$1,049/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4941 Persimmon Ln, Irvine, CA 92612 and is currently estimated at $2,015,429, approximately $1,049 per square foot. 4941 Persimmon Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including University Park Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2024
Sold by
Hou Amy
Bought by
Amy Hou Living Trust and Hou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2023
Sold by
Hou Wen Chien and Hui Hua
Bought by
Hou Amy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amy Hou Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hou Amy | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,060 | $491,736 | $260,589 | $231,147 |
| 2024 | $5,060 | $482,095 | $255,480 | $226,615 |
| 2023 | $4,928 | $472,643 | $250,471 | $222,172 |
| 2022 | $4,838 | $463,376 | $245,560 | $217,816 |
| 2021 | $4,729 | $454,291 | $240,745 | $213,546 |
| 2020 | $4,701 | $449,633 | $238,276 | $211,357 |
| 2019 | $4,596 | $440,817 | $233,604 | $207,213 |
| 2018 | $4,512 | $432,174 | $229,024 | $203,150 |
| 2017 | $4,417 | $423,700 | $224,533 | $199,167 |
| 2016 | $4,220 | $415,393 | $220,131 | $195,262 |
| 2015 | $4,155 | $409,154 | $216,825 | $192,329 |
| 2014 | $4,073 | $401,140 | $212,578 | $188,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map