4941 W 7th St Tulsa, OK 74127
Charles Page NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,000 - $121,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
663
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4941 W 7th St, Tulsa, OK 74127 and is currently estimated at $86,018, approximately $129 per square foot. 4941 W 7th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Wayman Tisdale Fine Arts Academy, Central Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $14,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $2,714 | $351 | $2,363 |
| 2024 | $634 | $2,606 | $671 | $1,935 |
| 2023 | $33 | $3,501 | $902 | $2,599 |
| 2022 | $33 | $2,399 | $680 | $1,719 |
| 2021 | $37 | $2,300 | $652 | $1,648 |
| 2020 | $300 | $2,300 | $652 | $1,648 |
| 2019 | $315 | $2,300 | $652 | $1,648 |
| 2018 | $316 | $2,300 | $652 | $1,648 |
| 2017 | $351 | $3,300 | $935 | $2,365 |
| 2016 | $239 | $2,585 | $935 | $1,650 |