4942 Oregon Ave Long Beach, CA 90805
Sutter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,144 - $1,002,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4942 Oregon Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $846,786, approximately $483 per square foot. 4942 Oregon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dooley Elementary School, Jordan High School, and Oakwood Academy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Kuhr Andre and Kuhr Paul
Bought by
Kuhr Andre Rein
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,344
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$776,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1997
Sold by
Kuhr Andre
Bought by
Kuhr Andre and Kuhr Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Schug Nancy L
Bought by
Kuhr Andre and Kuhr Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,113
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhr Andre Rein | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kuhr Andre | -- | -- | |
| Kuhr Andre | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuhr Andre Rein | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuhr Andre | $130,113 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,236 | $214,146 | $88,752 | $125,394 |
| 2024 | $3,236 | $209,948 | $87,012 | $122,936 |
| 2023 | $3,177 | $205,832 | $85,306 | $120,526 |
| 2022 | $2,998 | $201,797 | $83,634 | $118,163 |
| 2021 | $2,925 | $197,842 | $81,995 | $115,847 |
| 2019 | $2,884 | $191,976 | $79,564 | $112,412 |
| 2018 | $2,744 | $188,212 | $78,004 | $110,208 |
| 2016 | $2,527 | $180,906 | $74,976 | $105,930 |
| 2015 | $2,434 | $178,189 | $73,850 | $104,339 |
| 2014 | $2,435 | $174,700 | $72,404 | $102,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map