4942 Somerton Dr Hoffman Estates, IL 60010
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $435,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4942 Somerton Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL 60010 and is currently estimated at $411,166, approximately $266 per square foot. 4942 Somerton Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Marion Jordan Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,181 | $31,818 | $6,067 | $25,751 |
| 2024 | $8,181 | $30,000 | $5,200 | $24,800 |
| 2023 | $7,876 | $30,000 | $5,200 | $24,800 |
| 2022 | $7,876 | $30,000 | $5,200 | $24,800 |
| 2021 | $8,037 | $27,332 | $3,611 | $23,721 |
| 2020 | $7,935 | $27,332 | $3,611 | $23,721 |
| 2019 | $7,854 | $30,302 | $3,611 | $26,691 |
| 2018 | $6,110 | $22,720 | $3,322 | $19,398 |
| 2017 | $7,385 | $27,130 | $3,322 | $23,808 |
| 2016 | $7,108 | $27,130 | $3,322 | $23,808 |
| 2015 | $6,704 | $24,194 | $3,033 | $21,161 |
| 2014 | $6,594 | $24,194 | $3,033 | $21,161 |
| 2013 | $6,409 | $24,194 | $3,033 | $21,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map