4943 Marlin Way Oxnard, CA 93035
Oxnard Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,764,000 - $2,322,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,318
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4943 Marlin Way, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $1,987,683, approximately $599 per square foot. 4943 Marlin Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Kish Andrew
Bought by
Kish Andrew and Kish Jennifer Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Kish Andrew
Bought by
Kish Andrew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Orbas Ronald E and Orbas Sallie A
Bought by
Kish Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,542
Interest Rate
6.62%
Estimated Equity
$1,859,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1995
Sold by
Orbas Ronald R and Orbas Sallie A
Bought by
Orbas Ronald R and Orbas Sallie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kish Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Kish Andrew | -- | First American Title | |
| Kish Andrew | -- | First American Title | |
| Kish Andrew | $480,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Orbas Ronald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kish Andrew | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,501 | $709,081 | $369,313 | $339,768 |
| 2024 | $8,501 | $695,178 | $362,072 | $333,106 |
| 2023 | $8,188 | $681,548 | $354,973 | $326,575 |
| 2022 | $7,940 | $668,185 | $348,013 | $320,172 |
| 2021 | $7,875 | $655,084 | $341,189 | $313,895 |
| 2020 | $8,021 | $648,369 | $337,692 | $310,677 |
| 2019 | $7,792 | $635,657 | $331,071 | $304,586 |
| 2018 | $7,681 | $623,194 | $324,580 | $298,614 |
| 2017 | $7,287 | $610,975 | $318,216 | $292,759 |
| 2016 | $7,030 | $598,996 | $311,977 | $287,019 |
| 2015 | $7,103 | $590,000 | $307,292 | $282,708 |
| 2014 | $7,024 | $578,445 | $301,274 | $277,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map