4943 Perceptive Way Sacramento, CA 95842
Kirkland Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,257
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4943 Perceptive Way, Sacramento, CA 95842 and is currently estimated at $418,741, approximately $333 per square foot. 4943 Perceptive Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Ridgepoint Elementary School, Highlands High School, and Creative Connections Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2016
Sold by
Oill David A and Oill Sean M
Bought by
Oill David A and Oill Sean M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oill David A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,501 | $228,081 | $56,565 | $171,516 |
| 2024 | $2,501 | $223,609 | $55,456 | $168,153 |
| 2023 | $2,517 | $219,225 | $54,369 | $164,856 |
| 2022 | $2,368 | $214,927 | $53,303 | $161,624 |
| 2021 | $2,360 | $210,713 | $52,258 | $158,455 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $208,554 | $51,723 | $156,831 |
| 2019 | $2,306 | $204,465 | $50,709 | $153,756 |
| 2018 | $2,190 | $200,457 | $49,715 | $150,742 |
| 2017 | $2,245 | $196,528 | $48,741 | $147,787 |
| 2016 | $2,244 | $192,676 | $47,786 | $144,890 |
| 2015 | $2,107 | $189,783 | $47,069 | $142,714 |
| 2014 | $2,148 | $186,066 | $46,147 | $139,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map