4943 Rubio Ave Encino, CA 91436
Estimated Value: $1,688,438 - $2,148,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,783
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4943 Rubio Ave, Encino, CA 91436 and is currently estimated at $1,967,610, approximately $707 per square foot. 4943 Rubio Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gaspar De Portola Middle School, Encino Charter Elementary, and Birmingham Community Charter High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Truran James E and Truran Pamela Jo
Bought by
Truran James Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truran James Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,097 | $237,508 | $43,603 | $193,905 |
| 2024 | $3,097 | $232,852 | $42,749 | $190,103 |
| 2023 | $3,042 | $228,287 | $41,911 | $186,376 |
| 2022 | $2,907 | $223,812 | $41,090 | $182,722 |
| 2021 | $2,856 | $219,425 | $40,285 | $179,140 |
| 2019 | $2,773 | $212,919 | $39,091 | $173,828 |
| 2018 | $2,677 | $208,745 | $38,325 | $170,420 |
| 2016 | $2,526 | $200,641 | $36,838 | $163,803 |
| 2015 | $2,491 | $197,628 | $36,285 | $161,343 |
| 2014 | $2,507 | $193,758 | $35,575 | $158,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map