4944 Briercrest Ave Lakewood, CA 90713
Lakewood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $838,702 - $872,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$796/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4944 Briercrest Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713 and is currently estimated at $856,426, approximately $795 per square foot. 4944 Briercrest Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gompers Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Hodson Victoria
Bought by
Hodson Family Trust and Hodson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Sold by
Hodson Family Trust and Hodson Victoria R
Bought by
Hodson Victoria R and Hodson Ashley Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Hodson Clive R
Bought by
Hodson Clive R and Hodson Victoria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,100
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Hodson Clive R
Bought by
Hodson Clive R and Hodson Victoria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,100
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Hodson Clive R
Bought by
Hodson Clive R and Hodson Victoria R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Geragosian Joe
Bought by
Hodson Clive R and Hodson Victoria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hodson Victoria | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hodson Victoria R | -- | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Hodson Clive R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hodson Clive R | -- | Wfg Title Company | |
| Hodson Clive R | -- | None Available | |
| Hodson Clive R | -- | None Available | |
| Hodson Clive R | $202,500 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hodson Victoria R | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hodson Clive R | $150,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Hodson Clive R | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,358 | $311,211 | $208,863 | $102,348 |
| 2024 | $4,358 | $305,110 | $204,768 | $100,342 |
| 2023 | $4,285 | $299,128 | $200,753 | $98,375 |
| 2022 | $4,033 | $293,264 | $196,817 | $96,447 |
| 2021 | $3,951 | $287,514 | $192,958 | $94,556 |
| 2020 | $3,939 | $284,567 | $190,980 | $93,587 |
| 2019 | $3,894 | $278,988 | $187,236 | $91,752 |
| 2018 | $3,746 | $273,518 | $183,565 | $89,953 |
| 2016 | $3,453 | $262,899 | $176,438 | $86,461 |
| 2015 | $3,322 | $258,951 | $173,788 | $85,163 |
| 2014 | $3,303 | $253,879 | $170,384 | $83,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map