4944 N Spaulding Ave Unit 4944 Chicago, IL 60625
Albany Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $349,086
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4944 N Spaulding Ave Unit 4944, Chicago, IL 60625 and is currently estimated at $275,022. 4944 N Spaulding Ave Unit 4944 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hibbard Elementary School, Roosevelt High School, and North Shore Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Watthanawinyoo Pakkatorn Jaroen
Bought by
Staeger Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Outstanding Balance
$191,785
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Condo Holdco Llc
Bought by
Jaroenwatthanawinyoo Pakkatorn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Pulver Shayne M
Bought by
Condo Hoodco Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staeger Michelle L | $250,000 | Proper Title Llc | |
| Jaroenwatthanawinyoo Pakkatorn | $230,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Condo Hoodco Llc | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Staeger Michelle L | $212,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaroenwatthanawinyoo Pakkatorn | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,892 | $24,640 | $2,601 | $22,039 |
| 2024 | $3,892 | $24,640 | $2,601 | $22,039 |
| 2023 | $4,479 | $21,700 | $2,081 | $19,619 |
| 2022 | $4,479 | $21,700 | $2,081 | $19,619 |
| 2021 | $4,378 | $21,698 | $2,080 | $19,618 |
| 2020 | $4,168 | $18,643 | $1,077 | $17,566 |
| 2019 | $4,220 | $20,932 | $1,077 | $19,855 |
| 2018 | $4,148 | $20,932 | $1,077 | $19,855 |
| 2017 | $3,206 | $14,846 | $966 | $13,880 |
| 2016 | $2,983 | $14,846 | $966 | $13,880 |
| 2015 | $2,730 | $14,846 | $966 | $13,880 |
| 2014 | $2,932 | $15,746 | $891 | $14,855 |
| 2013 | $2,874 | $15,746 | $891 | $14,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map