4945 Montegut Dr New Orleans, LA 70126
Pontchartrain Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,212 - $256,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4945 Montegut Dr, New Orleans, LA 70126 and is currently estimated at $238,303, approximately $137 per square foot. 4945 Montegut Dr is a home located in Orleans Parish with nearby schools including Audubon Gentilly, Hynes Parkview, and Edward Hynes Charter School – Parkview Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,934 | $22,230 | $2,800 | $19,430 |
| 2024 | $1,145 | $22,230 | $2,800 | $19,430 |
| 2023 | $808 | $13,120 | $1,680 | $11,440 |
| 2022 | $808 | $12,550 | $1,680 | $10,870 |
| 2021 | $906 | $13,120 | $1,680 | $11,440 |
| 2020 | $914 | $13,120 | $1,680 | $11,440 |
| 2019 | $883 | $12,700 | $1,260 | $11,440 |
| 2018 | $898 | $12,700 | $1,260 | $11,440 |
| 2017 | $844 | $12,700 | $1,260 | $11,440 |
| 2016 | $868 | $12,700 | $1,260 | $11,440 |
| 2015 | $930 | $13,230 | $1,260 | $11,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,230 | $1,260 | $11,970 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,230 | $1,260 | $11,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map