4946 Spear St Shelburne, VT 05482
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $643,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4946 Spear St, Shelburne, VT 05482 and is currently estimated at $601,566, approximately $268 per square foot. 4946 Spear St is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Shelburne Community School and Champlain Valley Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Mower Susan J
Bought by
Comey Melendy and Unser Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comey Melendy | $256,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $315,200 | $120,200 | $195,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $315,200 | $120,200 | $195,000 |
| 2022 | $6,482 | $315,200 | $120,200 | $195,000 |
| 2021 | $6,517 | $316,200 | $120,200 | $196,000 |
| 2020 | $6,918 | $316,200 | $120,200 | $196,000 |
| 2019 | $6,216 | $316,200 | $120,200 | $196,000 |
| 2018 | $6,150 | $316,200 | $120,200 | $196,000 |
| 2017 | $6,631 | $318,500 | $122,500 | $196,000 |
| 2016 | $6,088 | $318,500 | $122,500 | $196,000 |
| 2015 | $1,924 | $3,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,924 | $3,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,924 | $3,185 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map