4946 Timber Ridge Dr Milton, FL 32571
Estimated Value: $346,921 - $379,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,287
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4946 Timber Ridge Dr, Milton, FL 32571 and is currently estimated at $368,480, approximately $161 per square foot. 4946 Timber Ridge Dr is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Pea Ridge Elementary School, Avalon Middle School, and Pace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Townsend Russell Wayne
Bought by
Townsend Denise Lowry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Holloway Robert C and Holloway Christina Sziladi
Bought by
Townsend Russell W and Townsend Denise L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
C H B Nw Fl Inc
Bought by
Holloway Robert C and Holloway Christina Sziladi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,800
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|