NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,715,000 - $2,306,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,573 Sq Ft
$813/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4947 Brookburn Dr, San Diego, CA 92130 and is currently estimated at $2,091,626, approximately $812 per square foot. 4947 Brookburn Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ashley Falls Elementary School, Pacific Trails Middle, and Torrey Pines High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Kremer Kevin M
Bought by
Kremer Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$2,091,626

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Kremer Kevin Matthew
Bought by
Kremer Kevin Matthew and Kremer Gavin Marshall

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Kremer Kevin M
Bought by
Kremer Kevin M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Kremer Kevin M
Bought by
Kremer Kevin M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
Sold by
Kremer Kevin M
Bought by
Kremer Kevin M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2013
Sold by
Kremer Kevin M
Bought by
Kremer Kevin M and Kremer Julie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$337,000
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
Kremer Kevin M
Bought by
Kremer Kevin M and Kremer Julie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$338,250
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Kremer Kevin M
Bought by
Kremer Kevin M and Kremer Julie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Kremer Kevin
Bought by
Kremer Kevin M and Kremer Julie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Kremer Kevin M and Kremer Julie A
Bought by
Kremer Kevin M and Kremer Julie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Kremer Kevin M and Kremer Julie A
Bought by
Kremer Kevin M and Kremer Julie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
6.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Kremer Kevin M and Kremer Julie A
Bought by
Kremer Kevin M and Kremer Julie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$291,950
Interest Rate
7.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Kremer Family Trust 12-15-97
Bought by
Kremer Kevin M and Kremer Julie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$291,950
Interest Rate
7.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Kremer Kevin M and Kremer Julie A
Bought by
Kremer Kevin M and Kremer Julie A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Carmel Del Mar Inc
Bought by
Kremer Kevin M and Kremer Julie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$295,900
Interest Rate
6.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kremer Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Kremer Kevin Matthew -- None Listed On Document
Kremer Kevin M -- Orange Coast Title Company
Kremer Kevin M -- --
Kremer Kevin M $329,000 Continental Lawyers Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kremer Kevin M $488,000
Previous Owner Kremer Kevin M $337,000
Previous Owner Kremer Kevin M $338,250
Previous Owner Kremer Kevin M $342,000
Previous Owner Kremer Kevin $356,000
Previous Owner Kremer Kevin M $276,000
Previous Owner Kremer Kevin M $285,000
Previous Owner Kremer Kevin M $291,950
Previous Owner Kremer Kevin M $295,900
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,842 $542,562 $228,005 $314,557
2024 $6,842 $531,925 $223,535 $308,390
2023 $6,863 $521,496 $219,152 $302,344
2022 $6,754 $511,271 $214,855 $296,416
2021 $6,553 $501,247 $210,643 $290,604
2020 $6,598 $496,109 $208,484 $287,625
2019 $6,494 $486,383 $204,397 $281,986
2018 $6,264 $476,847 $200,390 $276,457
2017 $6,169 $467,498 $196,461 $271,037
2016 $6,009 $458,332 $192,609 $265,723
2015 $5,937 $451,448 $189,716 $261,732
2014 $5,842 $442,606 $186,000 $256,606
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.