Estimated Value: $337,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,087
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4947 E St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $349,520, approximately $321 per square foot. 4947 E St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Riverbend Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Wedmore Nick D and Wedmore Wanda K
Bought by
Wedmore Nick Duane and Wedmore Wanda Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Wedmore Nick D and Wedmore Wanda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,200
Outstanding Balance
$24,615
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$324,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Gascon Leroy D and Gascon Ramona L
Bought by
Standard Federal Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wedmore Nick Duane | -- | None Available | |
| Wedmore Nick D | $80,200 | Cascade Title Co | |
| Standard Federal Bank Fsb | $78,012 | Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records