4947 Leven Rd Memphis, TN 38118
Parkway Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,410 - $146,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4947 Leven Rd, Memphis, TN 38118 and is currently estimated at $141,853, approximately $87 per square foot. 4947 Leven Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Cromwell Elementary School, Wooddale High School, and Compass Community School Hickory Hill Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Reese Ralph A and Reese Gwendolyn G
Bought by
Fletcher Linnie Pearl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Linnie Pearl | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $788 | $34,525 | $4,275 | $30,250 |
| 2024 | $744 | $23,250 | $3,525 | $19,725 |
| 2023 | $1,375 | $23,250 | $3,525 | $19,725 |
| 2022 | $1,375 | $23,250 | $3,525 | $19,725 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $23,250 | $3,525 | $19,725 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $18,375 | $3,525 | $14,850 |
| 2019 | $1,331 | $18,375 | $3,525 | $14,850 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $18,375 | $3,525 | $14,850 |
| 2017 | $755 | $18,375 | $3,525 | $14,850 |
| 2016 | $755 | $17,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $755 | $17,275 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map