Estimated Value: $160,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,261
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4947 Willoughby Rd, Holt, MI 48842 and is currently estimated at $168,470, approximately $133 per square foot. 4947 Willoughby Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Wilcox Elementary School, Hope Middle School, and Holt Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
Zander Donetta M
Bought by
Holloway Lynette J and Kely Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Denison Michael R and Denison Helen D
Bought by
Zander Donetta M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Denison Helen and Denison Donald O
Bought by
Denison Helen D and Denison Michael R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holloway Lynette J | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Zander Donetta M | -- | None Available | |
| Denison Helen D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,079 | $77,200 | $10,000 | $67,200 |
| 2024 | $8 | $74,600 | $10,000 | $64,600 |
| 2023 | $3,824 | $62,700 | $9,000 | $53,700 |
| 2022 | $3,642 | $61,000 | $9,000 | $52,000 |
| 2021 | $3,562 | $57,100 | $9,000 | $48,100 |
| 2020 | $3,605 | $54,400 | $9,000 | $45,400 |
| 2019 | $3,433 | $51,600 | $9,000 | $42,600 |
| 2018 | $3,418 | $47,900 | $9,500 | $38,400 |
| 2017 | $2,773 | $47,900 | $9,500 | $38,400 |
| 2016 | $2,748 | $42,000 | $9,500 | $32,500 |
| 2015 | $2,687 | $41,400 | $19,000 | $22,400 |
| 2014 | $2,687 | $40,200 | $19,000 | $21,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map