4948 Ridge Rd Union Springs, NY 13160
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $904,454
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4948 Ridge Rd, Union Springs, NY 13160 and is currently estimated at $600,227, approximately $351 per square foot. 4948 Ridge Rd is a home located in Cayuga County with nearby schools including Andrew J. Smith Elementary School, Union Springs Middle School, and Union Springs Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Sanders Mary Jane
Bought by
Sanders James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Sanders Estate Robert
Bought by
Sanders James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders James | $36,000 | None Available | |
| Sanders James | $36,000 | Earle Thurston |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,525 | $779,200 | $633,400 | $145,800 |
| 2024 | $10,804 | $779,200 | $633,400 | $145,800 |
| 2023 | $11,166 | $563,700 | $479,800 | $83,900 |
| 2022 | $12,872 | $563,700 | $479,800 | $83,900 |
| 2021 | $12,639 | $563,700 | $479,800 | $83,900 |
| 2020 | $4,306 | $563,700 | $479,800 | $83,900 |
| 2019 | $2,440 | $563,700 | $479,800 | $83,900 |
| 2018 | $5,817 | $73,600 | $46,400 | $27,200 |
| 2017 | $5,978 | $73,600 | $46,400 | $27,200 |
| 2016 | $5,949 | $73,600 | $46,400 | $27,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,600 | $46,400 | $27,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,600 | $46,400 | $27,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map