J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Joseph Knollenberg
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $647,000
Demand Normandale Hills two story offers: Great Bloomington location and schools., private manicured .46 acre yard. Well cared for home with numerous updates: Porch, siding,windows, paint, furnace,gutters,lawn sprinkler,insulation, carpet and much more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joseph Knollenberg
RE/MAX Results Listed on: 05/29/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Phillip Holm
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke Adam C | $389,900 | Key Title Inc | |
| Gangelhoff Gordon L | $240,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clarke Adam C | $350,910 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2013 08/01/13 | Sold | $389,900 | +2.6% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 06/17/2013 06/17/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2013 05/29/13 | For Sale | $379,900 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,999 | $572,400 | $199,700 | $372,700 |
| 2023 | $7,164 | $552,500 | $203,600 | $348,900 |
| 2022 | $6,492 | $524,300 | $188,200 | $336,100 |
| 2021 | $6,025 | $474,300 | $175,600 | $298,700 |
| 2020 | $6,320 | $441,100 | $170,700 | $270,400 |
| 2019 | $6,325 | $450,000 | $170,700 | $279,300 |
| 2018 | $5,941 | $437,900 | $164,300 | $273,600 |
| 2017 | $5,479 | $402,700 | $153,100 | $249,600 |
| 2016 | $5,517 | $385,200 | $146,500 | $238,700 |
| 2015 | $5,437 | $366,300 | $142,200 | $224,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $317,200 | $137,800 | $179,400 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Joseph Knollenberg
RE/MAX
P
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Phillip Holm
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4486326
APN: 07-027-24-33-0029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.