4949 Anthony Ln Pasadena, TX 77505
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $425,136
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4949 Anthony Ln, Pasadena, TX 77505 and is currently estimated at $375,284, approximately $211 per square foot. 4949 Anthony Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Turner Elementary School, Bondy Intermediate School, and Carter Lomax Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Mayfield Michael W and Mayfield Doris A
Bought by
Resendez Elizabeth Vidal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,841
Outstanding Balance
$277,501
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$97,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2001
Sold by
Killingsworth Sheila F
Bought by
Mayfield Michael W and Mayfield Doris A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resendez Elizabeth Vidal | -- | None Available | |
| Mayfield Michael W | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Resendez Elizabeth Vidal | $333,841 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayfield Michael W | $96,000 | |
| Closed | Mayfield Michael W | $11,988 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,365 | $401,288 | $289,740 | $111,548 |
| 2024 | $7,365 | $401,288 | $156,943 | $244,345 |
| 2023 | $7,365 | $401,288 | $156,943 | $244,345 |
| 2022 | $10,128 | $401,288 | $156,943 | $244,345 |
| 2021 | $10,640 | $401,288 | $156,943 | $244,345 |
| 2020 | $11,010 | $401,288 | $156,943 | $244,345 |
| 2019 | $11,211 | $401,288 | $156,943 | $244,345 |
| 2018 | $4,231 | $350,240 | $156,943 | $193,297 |
| 2017 | $9,607 | $350,240 | $156,943 | $193,297 |
| 2016 | $4,810 | $350,240 | $156,943 | $193,297 |
| 2015 | $3,266 | $326,716 | $156,943 | $169,773 |
| 2014 | $3,266 | $239,539 | $96,580 | $142,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map