4949 Tesla Cir Boulder, CO 80301
Palo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $865,000 - $954,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4949 Tesla Cir, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $909,333, approximately $514 per square foot. 4949 Tesla Cir is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Columbine Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Zamora Hector and Regini Kathy
Bought by
4949 Tesla Circle Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
4949 Tesla Circle Llc
Bought by
Zamora Hector and Regini Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,728
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Zamora Hector V and Regini Kathy L
Bought by
4949 Tesla Circle Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Zamora Hector V
Bought by
Zamora Hector
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,680
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1991
Bought by
4949 Tesla Cir Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1991
Bought by
4949 Tesla Cir Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1990
Bought by
4949 Tesla Cir Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1989
Bought by
4949 Tesla Cir Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4949 Tesla Circle Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zamora Hector | -- | None Available | |
| 4949 Tesla Circle Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Zamora Hector | -- | Heritage Title | |
| 4949 Tesla Cir Llc | $137,800 | -- | |
| 4949 Tesla Cir Llc | $28,000 | -- | |
| 4949 Tesla Cir Llc | $10,000 | -- | |
| 4949 Tesla Cir Llc | $900,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zamora Hector | $207,728 | |
| Previous Owner | Zamora Hector | $256,680 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,633 | $58,101 | $31,788 | $26,313 |
| 2024 | $5,633 | $58,101 | $31,788 | $26,313 |
| 2023 | $5,532 | $63,194 | $31,376 | $35,503 |
| 2022 | $4,632 | $49,074 | $26,042 | $23,032 |
| 2021 | $4,421 | $50,486 | $26,791 | $23,695 |
| 2020 | $4,484 | $51,509 | $25,955 | $25,554 |
| 2019 | $4,415 | $51,509 | $25,955 | $25,554 |
| 2018 | $4,196 | $48,391 | $24,840 | $23,551 |
| 2017 | $4,064 | $53,499 | $27,462 | $26,037 |
| 2016 | $3,696 | $42,697 | $22,208 | $20,489 |
| 2015 | $3,500 | $34,467 | $8,199 | $26,268 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,467 | $8,199 | $26,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map