495 Bear Rd Madison, NC 27025
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 495 Bear Rd, Madison, NC 27025 and is currently estimated at $158,417, approximately $144 per square foot. 495 Bear Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including John W. Dillard Academy, Western Rockingham Middle School, and Huntsville Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $763 | $109,838 | $14,784 | $95,054 |
| 2024 | $730 | $109,838 | $14,784 | $95,054 |
| 2023 | $730 | $52,954 | $9,408 | $43,546 |
| 2022 | $418 | $52,954 | $9,408 | $43,546 |
| 2021 | $418 | $52,954 | $9,408 | $43,546 |
| 2020 | $418 | $52,954 | $9,408 | $43,546 |
| 2019 | $418 | $52,954 | $9,408 | $43,546 |
| 2018 | $494 | $62,496 | $18,064 | $44,432 |
| 2017 | $445 | $56,224 | $18,064 | $38,160 |
| 2015 | $449 | $56,224 | $18,064 | $38,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,224 | $18,064 | $38,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map