495 Blacksnake Rd Elkton, MD 21921
Estimated Value: $543,414 - $579,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,915
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 495 Blacksnake Rd, Elkton, MD 21921 and is currently estimated at $564,354, approximately $193 per square foot. 495 Blacksnake Rd is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Leeds Elementary School, Cherry Hill Middle School, and North East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Tanner Joseph C and Tanner Judith
Bought by
Tanner Joseph C and Tanner Judith
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanner Joseph C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,971 | $468,400 | $113,700 | $354,700 |
| 2024 | $4,425 | $444,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,928 | $420,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,530 | $396,900 | $113,700 | $283,200 |
| 2021 | $4,439 | $384,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,344 | $371,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,197 | $358,700 | $113,700 | $245,000 |
| 2018 | $4,092 | $349,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,986 | $340,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,712 | $331,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,712 | $331,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,735 | $331,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map