$530,000
SOLD APR 6, 2026

495 Brampton Ct Millersville, MD 21108

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,092 Sq Ft
10,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2026

$253 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

2 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 495 Brampton Court, in sought-after Millersville. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, this updated rancher sits on nearly a quarter-acre.
Adorable, inviting front porch welcomes you into the main level, updated with Bamboo flooring throughout. 3 bedrooms on the main level with an office/bedroom in the basement.
Renovated full bathroom on the upper level, and a half bath in the primary bedroom. Additional full bathroom in a fully finished basement with updated flooring, along with a rec room and a flex room to grow with you. Upgraded kitchen with an abundance of cabinetry adorned with new hardware, modern fixtures, and sleek backsplash. A large and comfortable addition on the back of the house serves as a perfect great room with a fireplace. The fireplace is electric and heats the area. Spacious deck overlooks a flat backyard surrounded by a privacy fence, providing entertainment for everyone – including two sheds (one with electricity), raised garden beds, a built-in fire pit, a custom playhouse, and more.
New roof (2020), clothes washer (2025). Conveniently located to 97, Ft. Meade, Annapolis, and Baltimore. Schedule your showing today! Open House: Saturday 03/07/26 from 12-2pm

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jacqueline Shea

(443) 274-1900 jackiesheahomes@outlook.com RE/MAX Executive Brokerage Phone: 4432741900 Listed on: 03/06/2026

Co-Listed By

Marcie Shea

(443) 274-1900 teamshea1@gmail.com RE/MAX Executive Brokerage Phone: 4432741900

Last Buyer's Agent

Leila Hishmeh

(240) 497-1700 leila.hishmeh@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #5010633

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,963

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 10,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property is zoned R5

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 020388313237705

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,963

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

10,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Expected On Market: 3/6/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Cooktop, Dryer, Disposal, Dryer - Front Loading, Dryer - Electric, Icemaker, Freezer, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Water Dispenser, Water Heater
  • Flooring Type: Bamboo, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Primary Bath(s), Upgraded Countertops
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Partially Finished, Windows, Daylight, Full
  • Total Sq Ft: 2362
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2092
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 385.74
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1374
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 718
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 270
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 988
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: 3rd Party
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: RIPPLING WOODS
  • High School: OLD MILL
  • Middle Or Junior School: OLD MILL MIDDLE NORTH

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10000.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Porch(es)
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: R5
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3963.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 020388313237705
  • Tax Lot: 12
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2026
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
List Price
$519,000
Sold Price
$530,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,000
2.12%
Views
33

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.54%
Original Mortgage
$477,000
Outstanding Balance
$477,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,788

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2018
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
List Price
$335,000
Sold Price
$323,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-3.58%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.63%
Original Mortgage
$333,659
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2012
Sold by
Menefee Tina Bowen and Faul Tina L
Bought by
Menefee Tina Bowen and Menefee Thomas S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,400
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Harthausen Gregory A
Bought by
Faul Tina L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$255,920
Interest Rate
5.54%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $530,000 Rgs Title
Deed $323,000 Universal Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Afa Title
Deed $319,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $477,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $333,659 VA
Previous Owner $224,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $255,920 New Conventional
Previous Owner $47,985 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Sold $530,000 0.0% $253 / Sq Ft
03/08/2026 03/08/26 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2026 03/08/26 Price Changed $530,000 +2.1% $253 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $519,000 0.0% $248 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $519,000 +60.7% $248 / Sq Ft
07/23/2018 07/23/18 Sold $323,000 -2.0% $147 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/29/2018 06/29/18 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2018 06/19/18 Price Changed $329,500 -1.6% $150 / Sq Ft
06/02/2018 06/02/18 For Sale $335,000 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,669 $324,800 -- --
2024 $3,669 $299,800 $203,500 $96,300
2023 $3,097 $294,067 $0 $0
2022 $3,336 $288,333 $0 $0
2020 $3,177 $271,733 $0 $0
2019 $3,119 $260,867 $0 $0
2018 $2,535 $250,000 $135,500 $114,500
2017 $2,656 $243,767 $0 $0
2016 -- $237,533 $0 $0
2015 -- $231,300 $0 $0
2014 -- $231,300 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDAA2138022

Bright MLS

APN: 03-883-13237705

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.