$209,000
SOLD MAR 12, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
944 Sq Ft
1985 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 12, 2026

$221 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

36 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to 495 Cherry Lane #G, a well-maintained, move-in-ready residence located in a desirable and established community in Manteca. This inviting upstairs condo features an open-concept layout that creates a bright, airy living space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Sliding glass doors provide seamless access to a private balcony, extending the living area outdoors. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with new stone countertops and classic shaker-style cabinetry as well as a new stainless steel dishwasher. The overall condition and presentation of the home make it ready for immediate occupancy. In unit laundry with brand new stackable washer/dryer included in sale. Both bedrooms feature brand new carpet. Residents also benefit from access to community amenities such as a pool and hot tub, offering convenient opportunities for recreation and relaxation. Ideally situated near shopping, dining, and major commuter routes, this home offers excellent accessibility for daily travel. The location is also just minutes from the ACE Train Station, making it a convenient option for commuters seeking both comfort and connectivity. This property presents a strong opportunity for buyers looking for a well-cared-for, move-in-ready condo. Affordability and convenience meet here!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brandon Joaquin

RE/MAX Executive License #01747005 Listed on: 01/13/2026

RE/MAX Executive

Last Buyer's Agent

Bianka Saenz

Homelink Real Estate License #02003112

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1985 | Remodeled

HOA Fees

  • $752 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 944 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Central Heating
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 217-720-02

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, common areas, pool, roof, sewer, trash, insurance on structure, water

Year Built

Built in 1985 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$752 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Attached
  • Property Subtype 1: Condominium
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Levels: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Refrigerator, Hood Over Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Electric Oven, Free Standing Electric Range
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Other
  • Kitchen Features: Slab Counter, Stone Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Family Room, Full Bath(s), Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 221.40
  • Square Footage: 944.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: Natural Hazard Disclosure Available, Preliminary Title Report
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 217500.00
  • Lot Features: Other
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool Features: Built-In, Common Facility, Fenced
  • Pool: Yes
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa Features: Spa/Hot Tub Built-In
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Sidewalk

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sewer In & Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall Unit(s), Window Unit(s)
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, Stacked Only, Washer/Dryer Stacked Included, Inside Area
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Pool
  • Association Fee: 752
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: Management, Common Areas, Pool, Roof, Sewer, Trash, Insurance on Structure, Water
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Location of Unit: Top Floor, Upper Level

Association/Amenities

  • Mandatory Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Manteca Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R5
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0008
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 35.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 217-720-02
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): San Joaquin

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 13, 2026
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$209,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-7.11%
Views
26

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.27%
Original Mortgage
$202,730
Outstanding Balance
$202,730
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$8,315

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2014
Closed on
Dec 6, 2014
List Price
$79,918
Sold Price
$78,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,418
-1.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.09%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2014
Closed on
Dec 4, 2014
List Price
$79,918
Sold Price
$78,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,418
-1.77%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2012
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
List Price
$55,000
Sold Price
$55,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.30%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2012
Closed on
Jan 12, 2012
List Price
$55,000
Sold Price
$55,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Cherry Lane North Llc
Bought by
Brown Minnie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,900
Interest Rate
6.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $209,000 First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title Company
Grant Deed $78,500 Old Republic Title Company
Corporate Deed $55,000 Old Republic Title Company
Trustee Deed $42,600 Old Republic Title Company
Grant Deed $199,900 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $202,730 New Conventional
Previous Owner $199,900 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Sold $209,000 -3.9% $221 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2026 01/28/26 Price Changed $217,500 -3.3% $230 / Sq Ft
01/13/2026 01/13/26 For Sale $225,000 +186.6% $238 / Sq Ft
12/10/2014 12/10/14 Sold $78,500 -1.8% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/20/2014 11/20/14 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2014 11/14/14 For Sale $79,918 +45.3% $85 / Sq Ft
02/02/2012 02/02/12 Sold $55,000 0.0% $58 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/26/2012 01/26/12 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2012 01/10/12 For Sale $55,000 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,064 $94,337 $33,018 $61,319
2024 $1,032 $92,488 $32,371 $60,117
2023 $1,022 $90,676 $31,737 $58,939
2022 $1,006 $88,899 $31,115 $57,784
2021 $995 $87,156 $30,505 $56,651
2020 $956 $86,264 $30,193 $56,071
2019 $943 $84,573 $29,601 $54,972
2018 $931 $82,916 $29,021 $53,895
2017 $918 $81,291 $28,452 $52,839
2016 $896 $79,697 $27,894 $51,803
2015 $890 $78,500 $27,475 $51,025
2014 $614 $56,354 $13,320 $43,034

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226003506

MetroList

APN: 217-720-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.