495 Clairbrook Ave Columbus, OH 43228
Westchester-Green Countrie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,222 - $202,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 495 Clairbrook Ave, Columbus, OH 43228 and is currently estimated at $189,806, approximately $123 per square foot. 495 Clairbrook Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Darby Woods Elementary School, Galloway Ridge Intermediate School, and Pleasant View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Reeves Patrick J and Reeves Vanessa H
Bought by
Deal Charle and Deal Lindsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,896
Outstanding Balance
$51,696
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$138,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Brock Denise A
Bought by
Reeves Patrick J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,250
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1995
Sold by
Uhls Ron M
Bought by
Brock Denise A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,842
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1988
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deal Charle | $69,200 | Attorney | |
| Reeves Patrick J | $71,400 | Chicago Title | |
| Brock Denise A | $69,000 | -- | |
| -- | $57,800 | -- | |
| -- | $52,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deal Charle | $67,896 | |
| Previous Owner | Reeves Patrick J | $69,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Brock Denise A | $67,842 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,113 | $57,960 | $7,700 | $50,260 |
| 2024 | $2,113 | $57,960 | $7,700 | $50,260 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $57,960 | $7,700 | $50,260 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $34,620 | $5,250 | $29,370 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $34,620 | $5,250 | $29,370 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $34,620 | $5,250 | $29,370 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $23,070 | $3,500 | $19,570 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $23,070 | $3,500 | $19,570 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $23,070 | $3,500 | $19,570 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $22,020 | $3,990 | $18,030 |
| 2015 | $1,332 | $22,020 | $3,990 | $18,030 |
| 2014 | $1,334 | $22,020 | $3,990 | $18,030 |
| 2013 | $778 | $25,900 | $4,690 | $21,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map