NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $706,511

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,435 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Play Pool
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Spanish Architecture
  • Settlers Point Elementary School Rated A-
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

About This Home

As of July 2019

Great Home Super Location. Spacious and Modern, Huge Kitchen Must See!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Susan Austin-Fleck

Austin Fleck Property Management License #BR563672000 Listed on: 06/26/2019

Last Renter's Agent

Casilda Barlow

Working Girl Real Estate License #BR678638000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 7,314 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,435 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/26/19
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 87
  • Assessor Parcel Number 309-14-087

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Neely Farms Association
  • Neely Farms Unit 2 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

7,314 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: None
  • Available Date: 2019-06-26

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Warner & Lindsay
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Non Assistive Animals: Yes
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Master Model: 3375
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: NEELY FARMS UNIT 2

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Tub with Jets, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, Other, Vaulted Ceiling(s), See Remarks
  • Living Area: 3435.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds, Solar Screens, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Playground
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Garage Door Opener, Extended Length Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

• Association Name: Neely Farms
  • Phone: 111
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Settler's Point Elementary
  • High School: Mesquite High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: South Valley Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7314.0
  • Parcel #: 309-14-087

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unk

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 87

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Hood Denice Ward
Bought by
Denice Ward Hood Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$706,511

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Fusco Salvatore A and Marley Kathleen M
Bought by
Hood Stafford L and Hood Denice Ward

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Fusco Salvatore A and Marley Kathleen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$226,800
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Denice Ward Hood Living Trust -- --
Hood Stafford L $492,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Fusco Salvatore A $233,580 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hood Stafford L $359,000
Previous Owner Fusco Salvatore A $226,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/19/2019 07/19/19 Rented $2,295 0.0% --
07/08/2019 07/08/19 Under Contract -- -- --
07/01/2019 07/01/19 Price Changed $2,295 -8.0% $1 / Sq Ft
06/26/2019 06/26/19 For Rent $2,495 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,341 $30,834 -- --
2024 $3,353 $29,366 -- --
2023 $3,353 $51,800 $10,360 $41,440
2022 $3,259 $39,170 $7,830 $31,340
2021 $3,368 $37,800 $7,560 $30,240
2020 $3,321 $35,530 $7,100 $28,430
2019 $3,087 $33,550 $6,710 $26,840
2018 $3,000 $32,530 $6,500 $26,030
2017 $2,904 $30,930 $6,180 $24,750
2016 $2,979 $30,280 $6,050 $24,230
2015 $2,717 $29,930 $5,980 $23,950
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5944928

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 309-14-087

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.