Seller's Agent in 2025
Valerie Kieler
RE/MAX
(608) 732-4572
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $201,000
This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is move-in ready and packed with modern updates! You'll love the brand-new flooring throughout, with an updated kitchen that blends style and functionality. Fresh paint throughout the home gives each space a clean and inviting atmosphere. Both bathrooms have been remodeled, including a beautiful tiled shower in the basement. The spacious lower-level family room offers the perfect spot for relaxing, entertaining, or creating a home theater or game room. Outside, enjoy the fenced-in backyard—ideal for pets, kids, or outdoor gatherings. With a 1-car garage AND a carport, there’s plenty of space for vehicles, storage, or hobbies. Don't miss your chance to own this home with plenty of quality upgrades throughout the home. Schedule your private showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Amy Jo | $195,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jh Met Subsidiary B Liquidating Trust | $102,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pope Kimberly A | $103,000 | None Available | |
| Pronschinske Leah M | -- | None Available | |
| Pronschinske Leah M | $101,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall Amy Jo | $156,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Pope Kimberly A | $97,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Pronschinske Leah M | $98,188 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Sold | $195,500 | +0.8% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2025 08/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | For Sale | $194,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,142 | $166,900 | $23,200 | $143,700 |
| 2024 | $2,142 | $149,000 | $20,600 | $128,400 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $149,000 | $20,600 | $128,400 |
| 2022 | $1,948 | $126,800 | $15,450 | $111,350 |
| 2021 | $1,948 | $126,800 | $15,450 | $111,350 |
| 2020 | $1,822 | $111,250 | $15,450 | $95,800 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $111,250 | $15,450 | $95,800 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $107,350 | $14,420 | $92,930 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $107,350 | $14,420 | $92,930 |
| 2016 | $1,710 | $99,130 | $14,420 | $84,710 |
| 2015 | $1,710 | $99,130 | $14,420 | $84,710 |
| 2014 | $1,824 | $99,130 | $14,420 | $84,710 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Valerie Kieler
RE/MAX
(608) 732-4572
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ulyana Stebelska
American Realty of Dubuque, Inc.
(773) 426-7428
56 Total Sales
Source: East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: ECR152831
APN: 10-13-126-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.