495 Hampton Dr Richmond, IN 47374
Estimated Value: $162,508 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 495 Hampton Dr, Richmond, IN 47374 and is currently estimated at $192,377, approximately $170 per square foot. 495 Hampton Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Northeastern Elementary School, Northeastern Middle School, and Northeastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Moore Rickey J
Bought by
Moore Rickey J and Moore Valerie J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Rickey J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $973 | $133,700 | $22,300 | $111,400 |
| 2024 | $973 | $116,100 | $19,400 | $96,700 |
| 2023 | $8 | $106,300 | $17,800 | $88,500 |
| 2022 | $939 | $106,500 | $17,800 | $88,700 |
| 2021 | $825 | $96,900 | $17,800 | $79,100 |
| 2020 | $839 | $96,900 | $17,800 | $79,100 |
| 2019 | $750 | $96,200 | $17,800 | $78,400 |
| 2018 | $798 | $102,700 | $17,800 | $84,900 |
| 2017 | $749 | $101,100 | $17,800 | $83,300 |
| 2016 | $731 | $100,700 | $17,800 | $82,900 |
| 2014 | $648 | $103,300 | $17,800 | $85,500 |
| 2013 | $648 | $105,900 | $17,800 | $88,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map