495 Jacaranda Dr Fremont, CA 94539
Kimber-Gomes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,544,000 - $2,828,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,087
Sq Ft
$1,286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 495 Jacaranda Dr, Fremont, CA 94539 and is currently estimated at $2,684,587, approximately $1,286 per square foot. 495 Jacaranda Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including John Gomes Elementary School, William Hopkins Junior High School, and Mission San Jose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Mukai Russell and Mukai Wendy
Bought by
Mukai Rusell and Mukai Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2009
Sold by
Mukai Russ and Mukai Wendy
Bought by
Mukai Russell K and Mukai Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mukai Rusell | -- | None Available | |
| Mukai Russell | -- | None Available | |
| Mukai Russell K | -- | Servicelink |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mukai Russell K | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,208 | $664,761 | $201,615 | $470,146 |
| 2024 | $8,208 | $651,590 | $197,662 | $460,928 |
| 2023 | $7,982 | $645,679 | $193,787 | $451,892 |
| 2022 | $7,872 | $626,019 | $189,987 | $443,032 |
| 2021 | $7,680 | $613,607 | $186,262 | $434,345 |
| 2020 | $7,679 | $614,244 | $184,352 | $429,892 |
| 2019 | $7,591 | $602,201 | $180,738 | $421,463 |
| 2018 | $7,442 | $590,394 | $177,194 | $413,200 |
| 2017 | $7,255 | $578,819 | $173,720 | $405,099 |
| 2016 | $7,128 | $567,473 | $170,315 | $397,158 |
| 2015 | $7,029 | $558,953 | $167,758 | $391,195 |
| 2014 | $6,906 | $548,005 | $164,472 | $383,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map